Clifton Show Society

  Ran by the community                

             for the community        

Our Gratitude goes to all of our Sponsors and Volunteers

Please support those that support us wherever possible

Our Sincere Apologies if any one is missed/any incorrect details - All Contributions are greatly appreciated.

Major Entertainment Sponsors

Clifton Auto Ag

OD & AM Saville

Pat Weir - MP

Rodeo

Dalrymple Landscape Supplies

Miss Showgirl

Clifton Show Society

Australian Show Ribbons

OD & AM Saville

Mrs Fay Wiedman

Cottage Drapery

Bec Keleher – Park Lane Jewellery

Show Jumping

Jack Moar Family - Janette, Jenny, Desley, Phillip & Chris Moar and families

Amalgamated Pest Control

Horse Section

Australian Saddle Pony Association

ANSA Association

Horseland

Jenco Feeds & Seeds

Costalota Show Horses

Clifton Auto Electrical & Mechanical

David Evans Group

Pat Weir - MP for Condamine

Tamamoore Stud Oakey

Rocking Horse Paint & Performance

LND Show & Performance Horses

Wilga Park Morgans

The Massey Family

Lorrie McNeil

Australian Stock Horse Society

Julie Collis

Tyla & Jan Smith

Ute Show

Ryanie for Tyres

Trimingham Transport

M&C Legge

Prime Cattle

Bendigo Bank

Joppich Stockfeeds

Gillam Family Memorial of Ian & Joan Gillam - Brian & Desley Gillam

Trev & Kelly Weier

Ray Bunch Machinery

Logan Family - In memeory of Jim Logan

Led Steer or Heifer

Gillies Meats

Benjarra Pastoral Co

George & Fuhrmann

PBA Feeds

Heifer Show

Hannahs

IOR Petroleum

Britze Electrical

Pittsworth Livestock

Gordon Bourke Homes

Allora Heavy Haulage Mechanical

Allora&District Tyres

Stricks Pump Repairs

Pursehouse-Clifton

Pacific Seeds

Solohart

Cambooya Store

Felton Produce

Nab Agribusiness

Vanderfield Pty.Ltd

Elders Insurance

Elders Merchandise

Warwick Auto Sales

Elders Real Estate

Clifton Real Estate

National Farmers Warehouse

Danny Stenzel

Steel Rudd Murray Grey Stud

Bhb Electrical

Honda Bikes

C&C Refrigeration

Bayers

Pioneer Seeds

Riverina Warwick

New Seeds

Steel Rudds Service Station

J&R Mccarthy

S&L Prendergast

 

Stud Cattle

Remolea Stud

Mt Manning

Heartlands

Sunnylawn

Darling Downs Insurance Brokers

Glenview Stud

Big S Group

Clifton News

Pat Weir MP

Junior Parader

D&D Schwerin

Young Judges Stud Cattle

C&S Smith

Prime Sheep

Josh Milton - Milton Park Suffolk Stud

Bruce Passmore

Pavilion
Farm Produce

KB&KT Muller

Pacific Seeds

Ryanie for Tyres

Brad Weier

Wool

Joppich Stockfeeds

Vegetables

Clifton Garage

Fruit

Hirstglen Nursery

Fine Art

Heritage Bank

Junior Fine Art

The Clifton Courier

Mrs Sue Rickert

Photography

The Clifton Courier

Alan O'Brian

Ian & Rosemary Hinrichsen

Enterprise Ice Creams

Junior Handicraft & Hobby

Clifton Dabblers

A Saville

Adult Needlework

B Trimingham

A Saville

Culinary

Robert Drinan

Mrs V.C. O'Leary

Family of the late Mrs Esme Glasheen

Mrs Olive Shooter

Junior Culinary

Marie Ruhle

Boiled Fruit Cake Challenge

Ergon Energy

Horticulture

Hirstglen Nursery

A.R. Bell

Secondary School

Clifton CWA

Pet Parade

B&M Hamilton

Battle of the Brains

NAB Clifton

Vouchers over a number of Sections

Olsens

pbAgrifood

Clifton Show Society Inc extends gratitude to Queensland Government for funding under the SHOW SOCIETIES GRANTS PROGRAM administered by Department of Local Government and Planning

Clifton Show Society Inc extends gratitude to Queensland Government for funding under the SHOW SOCIETIES GRANTS PROGRAM administered by Department of Local Government and Planning

Our Thanks for those volunteers who Steward to make the events possible

SHOW STEWARDS



Ground Stewards: T. Fowke


Horse Steward Saturday:  N. Creighton


Horse Steward Sunday: Mr N. May


Jumping Stewards: T. O’Leary, Graham and Des Stark


Dog Steward: Mr B. Hamilton


Chief Stud Cattle Steward: J. McCarthy


Stud Beef Cattle Stewards: S&L Prendergast, H&D O’Leary


Prime Cattle Chief Steward: Mr Brian Gillam


Prime Cattle Steward: Mr J. Bishop


  Sheep Stewards: Mr B. Passmore; Mr B. O’Donohoe


  Stud Sheep Stewards: Mr J. Milton


  Chief Sheep Dog Trial Steward: Mr M. O’Leary


  Sheep Dog Trial Stewards: Mrs J. Thornton and Mr B. Bange


  Chief Pavilion Steward: Mr Ashley Gillam


  Pavilion Stewards: Mr Glen Joppich; Mr Kevin Meara;


Mrs R. O’Leary; Mrs L. Ruhle; Mrs O. Shooter; Mrs R. Shooter;


Mrs S. Rickert; Mrs A. Larkin;


Mrs B. Trimingham; Mrs M. Hinz


Mr J. Pauli; Mrs A. Breeze; Mrs P. Ruhle;


Miss I. Telford; Mrs H. Gillam; Mr D. Joppich;


Mrs G. Logan; Mrs R Telford


  Educational Display Stewards: High School and Primary School Staff Safety Attendant:


  Bar Attendants: Show Society Members


  Canteen Attendants: Show Society Members, Members of the community


  Gatekeepers: Clifton Lions Club Members