Clifton Show Society

  Ran by the community                

             for the community        

2015 Show Results

Please Note All care and attention is taken when typing results. Apologies if any Typos or mis-transcribing of stewards hand writing

2015 Showgirl Winners

SHOWGIRL 2015 - Rachael Bell

TEEN SHOWGIRL - Gabielle MacQueen

JUNIOR SHOWGIRL - Leannua Dau

Results for Australian Bullock Whip Titles and Queensland Whip Cracking Titles 2015 

 Novice: 

1ST   Stephanie Arrell  Kingaroy 

2ND  Meg Wemecke  Wondai 

3RD  Ryan Wise Mullaley 

 

Pee-Wee:  

1st   Samuel Erwin  Kingaroy 

2nd    -------------- 

3rd    -------------- 

 

Juvenille 12yrs & under:  

1ST    Henry Pitman  Moree

2nd    Stephanie Arrell Kingaroy 

3rd     Jorja Curran  Kingroy 

 

Juniors 16yrs & under:   

1st        Georgie Pitman  Moree 

2nd     -------------------- 

3rd       -------------------- 

 

Ladies:

1st     Brooke Wicks  Gunnedah 

2nd   Amanda-Lyn Pearson  Grandchester  

3rd       Narelle Wicks Gunnedah 

 

Mens:

1st      Daniel Wicks   Gunnedah 

2nd      Nathan Griggs  Altona Victoria 

3rd      Steven Wicks  Gunnedah   

 

Australian Bullock Whip :            

 Champion :          Daniel Wicks 

2nd    Brooke Wicks  

3rd      Darren Pendergast 

 

Champion of  ChampionsDaniel Wicks 

Hassett Trophy. 

 

Junior Champion Whipcracker:   Georgia Pitman 

 

Encouragement Award.  Brian Nemeth Whips:   Samuel Erwin 

Results of Australian Whip Plaiting Championships 2015

    

RESULTS OF AUSTRALIAN WHIP PLAITING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Doohan/ McMaster Trophy

Class 1.  Decorative Australian Stockwhip                                         Class 7.  Open Plaited Belt

 

             1st Peter Thorndike                                                                              1st     Bill Webb

             2nd Bill Glasgow                                                                                     2nd    Bill Webb

 

3rd   Peter Johnston                                                                              3rd    Bill Glasgow

 

Class 2    Open Stock Whip (Roo hide)                                               Class 8.  Novice Plaited Belt

 

1st   Peter Thorndike                                                                            1st   Peter Tangey

 

2nd   Steve Kemp                                                                                    2nd  -----------------

 

3rd Peter Johnston                                                                                3rd   ----------------

 

Class 3.   Open Stock Whip (Red hide)                                               Class 9.   Open Hat Band

 

             1st Bill Glasgow                                                                                   1st Peter Ellis

 

             2nd Tim Rowland                                                                                 2nd Bill Glasgow

 

             3rd  Peter Ellis                                                                                       3rd Geoff Cook

 

Class 4.  Novice Decorative Stock Whip                                             Class 10.  Novice Hat Band

 

             1st Steve Wicks                                                                                    1st Bill Morris

 

             2nd  -------------                                                                                      2nd  Steve Wicks

 

            3rd    --------------                                                                                      3rd    --------------

 

Class 5.  Ron Edwards Trophy Novice Stock Whip (Roo Hide)           Class 11. Junior Section (Plaited article)

 

           1st    Steve Wicks                                                                                  1st   Cody Mellare

 

          2nd    Steve Wicks                                                                                  2nd  Phillippa Webb

 

         3rd    ---------------                                                                                    3rd   Henry Pitman

 

Class 6.  Novice Stock Whip (Red Hide)

 

         1st Geoff Cook

 

        2nd   Frank Murdock

 

        3rd     Steve Wicks

 

George  Yorkston  Memorial  Trophy   Champion Plaiter.   Peter Thorndike

 

 

 

 

 

Prime Cattle

Class 1Steer & Heifer up to 280kg
1stJ Simmons
2ndJ Simmons
Class 2Heifer 280-350kg
1stB Darr
2ndD Achilles
Class 2aSteer 280-350kg
1stB Weier
2ndK Bange
Class 4Yearling Pen of Two 280-350kg
1stDave Achilles
2ndDave Achilles
Class 5Single Female Over 350kg
1stW Bazley
2nd G Knights
Class 6Single Steer 350-450kg
1stT Weier
2ndC Bazley
Class 7Pen of 2 Steers/Heifers 350-450kg
1stT Sutton
2ndT Sutton
Champion Vealer
B Darr
Champion Steer
T Weier
Champion Heifer
B Darr
Champion Local 
T Weier
Angora Goats

Class 1School Doe Under 12 months
1stOakey SHS
2ndWarwick SHS
3rdWarwick SHS
Class 2Doe - Under 12 months
1stTagora
2ndTagora
3rdTagora
Class 3School Doe 1 Year & Over
1stWarwick SHS
2ndWarwick SHS
3rdWarwick SHS
Class 4Doe - 1 Year & Under 2 Years
1stTagora
2ndTagora
3rdTagora
Class 5Doe 2 Years & Under 3 Years
1stDaason
2ndWarwick SHS
3rdOakey SHS
Class 6Doe 3 Years & Over
1stWarwick SHS
2ndOakey SHS
3rdOakey SHS
Class 7Doe 1 Year & Over to be shown in normal paddock condition unhouse & unwashed
1stDaason
2ndWarwick SHS
3rdWarwick SHS
Champion Angora Doe - School
Warwick SHS
Reserve Champion - School
Oakey SHS
Champion Angora Doe
Targora
Reserve Champion Angora Doe
Tagora
Class 8School Buck under 12 months
1stOakey SHS
2ndWarwick SHS
Class 9Buck under 12 months
1stTagora
2ndTagora
3rdTagora
Class 11Buck 1 year & Over
1stTagora
2ndTagora
3rdDauson
Champion School - Angora Buck
Oakey SHS
Reserve Champion School Angora Buck
Warwick SHS
Champion Angora Buck
Tagora
Reserve Champion Angora Buck
Tagora
Class 13Breeders Group
1stTagora
2ndDauson
3rdWarwick SHS
Class 14Sires Progeny
1stTagora
2ndTagora
3rdDauson
School Supreme Champion Angora
Warwick SHS
Supreme Champion Angora
Tagora

Dairy Cattle

Jersey
Class 3Cow 3 Years & Under in Milk
1stWytana Elton SoapI&T Brown
Class 7Best Udder & Attachment
1stWytana Elton SoapI&T Brown
Champion Cow
Wytana Elton SoapI&T Brown
Class 11Heifer 1 Years & Under 2 Years in Milk
1stWytana Beautiful MoneyI&T Brown
2ndWytana Lora MoneyI&T Brown
Reserve Champion Heifer
I&T Brown
Juvenile Champion Heifer
Wytana Beautiful MoneyI&T Brown
Class 20Sires Progeny
I&T Brown
Fresian
Class 5Cow 5 Years and Under 7 in Milk
1stLeader Laurin CretonneI&T Brown
Class 7Best Udder
1stLeader Laurin CretonneI&T Brown
Class 12Heifer 2 Years & Under 3 Years
1stWindbrook CretonneI&T Brown
2ndWindbrook MermaidI&T Brown
Champion Cow
Leader Laurine CretonneI&T Brown
Reserve Champion Cow
Windbrook CretonneI&T Brown
Class 1512 Months-18 Months Dry Heifer
1stWytara Salvadore Yo YoI&T Brown
2ndBrowler SusieI&T Brown
Class 16Heifer 6 months -12 months Dry
1stWytara Smokin DingI&T Brown
Junior Champion 
Windbrook CretonneI&T Brown
Reserve Junior Champion
Windbrook MermaidI&T Brown
Juvenile Champion
Salvadore Yo YoI&T Brown
Reserve Juvenile Champion
Brawler SusieI&T Brown
Supreme Dairy Cow
Leader Laurin CretonneI&T Brown
Reserve Champion
Wytana Elton SoapI&T Brown
Supreme Junior Heifer
Wytana Salvador Yo YoI&T Brown
Supreme Juvenile Heifer
Windbook CretonneI&T Brown

Heifer Show

Class 1 Under 9 Months
1stAcacia K9Acacia Angus
2ndBulliac LornaDrew Wallen
Class 29 Months under 12 Months
1stKalem Flower Petal K100Kalem Poll Herefords
2ndWattle Grove Star Dust K64Wattle Grove Speckle Park
Class 312 Months under 14 Months
1stBrox-J KristaBJ Schwerin
2ndRosehill KimberleyJ&R McCarthy
Class 414 Months under 16 months
1stRo-Maree JuiceR Nobbs
2ndK5X Whitney J54K Smith & S Hayward
Class 516 months under 18 months
1stK5X Lois J40K Smith & S Hayward
2ndK5X Wilcoola J21K Smith & S Hayward
Class 618 months under 20 months
1stSunrise JubileeC Chickler
2ndLik Lik JeminaA&C Cooper
Class 7Pair Females
1stK5X
2ndWattle Grove Speckle Park
Sire or Dams Progeny
1stWattle Grove Speckle Park
2ndK5X
Junior Champion Heifer
Kalem Flower PetalKalem Poll Herefords
Reserve Champion Junior Heifer
Acacia K9Acacia Angus
Senior Champion Heifer
K5X Lois J40K Smith & S Hayward
Reserve Champion Heifer
Romaree JaiceR Nobbs
Grand Champion Heifer
K5X Lois J40K Smith & S Hayward
Leader of Grand Champion Heifer
Georgie Griffiths
Parader Under 12 years
1stS Kelly
2nd Max Stewart
3rd Maddie Hale
Parader 12 Years and Under 15 Years
1stDelane Holmes
2ndCurtis Battherham
3rdGrace McCarthy
Parader 15 Years and Under 18 years
1stKahlia Williamson
2ndZoe Carnaham
3rdBJ Scherwin
Parader 18 Years and Under 25 Years
1stJack Griffiths
2ndAli McCabe
3rdScott Lintatt
Champion Parader
Jack Griffiths
Encourage Parader
Kate McCarthy
Acheivement Parader
1stEmma-Lea Smith
2ndAlysia Cooper
3rdEmily Denning
4thDavid Bentley
5thHolly Crompton
6thSteve Maher
7thLachlan Penning
Most Successful Exhibitor
S&K Hayward

Stud Cattle

Grand Champion Stud Cattle ExhibitK8V JokerKBV Simmentals
British Breeds
Supreme BullK5X Jackpot J20SB Hayward & K Smith
Supreme Cow K5X Lisa H56SB Hayward & K Smith
Breeders Group
1stSB Hayward & K Smith
2nd Bulliac Angus
Sires ProgenySB Hayward & K Smith
European Breeds
Supreme BullK8V JokerKBV Simmentals
Supreme Cow OakwoodJ Hollis
Tropical Breeds
Supreme BullWave Hill Jagger
Supreme Cow Oakmore Odessa
Santa Exhibitor of the ShowRosehill J&R McCarthy
Breeders GroupRosehill J&R McCarthy
Sires ProgenyRosehill J&R McCarthy
Charolais
Class 2Male 12 months & under 16 months
1stCrathes JackpotK&R Glasson
2ndYuranga Park JerichoMitchell Lollback
Class 3Male 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stCrathes JimminyK&R Glasson
2ndJay Tees Jete BatterMitchell Lollback
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stSapphire Cher Kool FantasyAlison McCade
Class 9Female 16 months & Under 20 Months
1stElview ZenaKris & Holly Stockbridge
2ndElite PennyKris & Holly Stockbridge
Class 10Female 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stElite TinselKris & Holly Stockbridge
Junior Champion Male
Crathes JackpotK&R Glasson
Reserve Junior Champion Male
Crathes JimminyK&R Glasson
Grand Champion Male
Crathes JackpotK&R Glasson
Junior Champion Female
Sapphire Cher Kool FantasyAlison McCade
Reserve Junior Champion Female
Elview ZenaKris & Holly Stockbridge
Senior Champion Female
Elite TinselKris & Holly Stockbridge
Gelbieh
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16 months
1stGranite GoldA Randall
2ndGranite Gold JackieN Charlton
Junior Champion MaleGranite GoldA Randall
Reserve Junior Champion MaleGranite Gold JackieN Charlton
Grand Champion MaleGranite GoldA Randall
Limo
Class 1Male Under 12 months
1stKalara Kid RockJamie Hollis
2ndAt Kuston BuiltA&K Williamson
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stRo Maree KingdomRobin Nobbs
2ndOak Vale JarrettA&K Williamson
Class 3Male 16 months & Under 20 Months
1stLittle Rock JakeP&K Foreman
2ndLittle Rock JackarooP&K Foreman
Class 5Male 24-30 Months
1stLittle Rock HectorP&K Foreman
Junior Champion MaleKalara Kid RockJamie Hollis
Reserve Junior Champion MaleLittle Rock JakeP&K Foreman
Grand Champion MaleKalara Kid RockJamie Hollis
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stOak Wood B TearyM&J Dwan
2ndKalara ExcellsionJamie Hollis
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stGlenview Polled JacintaM&J Dwan
2ndRo Maree JemmaR Nobbs
Class 9Female 16 Months & Under
1stLockinban JewelMcCarthy Family
2ndAt GaftaA&K Williamson
Class 10Female 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stLochinban Jelly BeanMcCarthy Family
Class 12Female over 30 Months
1stOakwood Red Red TearsJamie Hollis
2ndRo-Maree GloryR Nobbs
Junior Champion FemaleGlenview Polled JacintaM&J Dwan
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleOak Wood B TearyM&J Dwan
Senior Champion FemaleOakwood Red Red TearsJamie Hollis
Reserve Senior Champion FemaleLochinban Jelly BeanMcCarthy Family
Grand Champion FemaleOakwood Red Red TearsJamie Hollis
Santa Gertrudis
Class 1 Male Under 12 Months
1stSpur T Kid RockH Todd
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stRosehill JamesonJ&R McCarthy
2ndReham KingstonS Maher
Class 3Male 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stRosehill Gralyn J26J&R McCarthy
2ndIdeal LysanderR&K Ellevson
Class 4Male 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stWave Hill Jager
Junior Champion MaleRosehill JamesonJ&R McCarthy
Reserve Junior Champion MaleRosehill Gralyn J26J&R McCarthy
Senior Champion MaleWave Hill Jager
Grand Champion MaleWave Hill Jager
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stRosehill Jessica 2J&R McCarthy
2ndGlenoakes K24
3rdMovdamaree KazmerraD Schwerin
Droughtmaster
Class 1Male Under 12 Months
1stOakmore OmahaS Harms
2ndBoweman Park Johhny B GoodJ&C Bowman
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stOakemore NoakS Harms
2ndJD ElmoT&D Droughtmasters
Class 3Male 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stJD EvanJD Droughtmaster
2ndOakemore NarobiS Harms
Class 5Male 24-30 Months
1stJD EddieJD Droughtmaster
Junior Champion MaleOakemore NoakS Harms
Reserve Junior Champion MaleJD EvanJD Droughtmaster
Senior Champion MaleJD EddieJD Droughtmaster
Grand Champion MaleJD EddieJD Droughtmaster
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stJD FreyaJD Droughtmaster
2ndSemloh DeltaH&A Holmes
Class 8Female 12 Months & Bunder 16 Months
1stOakmore OdessaS Harms
2ndJD FelicityJD Droughtmaster
Class 10Female 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stJD ElizaJD Droughtmaster
Class 11Female 24-30 Months
1stGhostgate BellaM Lollback
Junior Champion FemaleOakmore OdessaS Harms
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleJD FreyaJD Droughtmaster
Senior Champion FemaleGhostgate BellaM Lollback
Reserve Senior Champion FemaleJD ElizaJD Droughtmaster
Grand Champion FemaleOakmore OdessaS Harms
Senepols
Class 12Female Over 30 Months
1stBoomerang Park SheebaJ Brandon
2ndBoomerang Park SheebaJ Brandon
Senior Champion FemaleBoomerang Park SheebaJ Brandon
Reserve Senior Champion FemaleBoomerang Park SheebaJ Brandon
Grand Champion FemaleBoomerang Park SheebaJ Brandon
Braford
Class 1Male Under 12 Months
1stWildash AsteroidWildash Bahfords
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stWildash Advance Wildash Bahfords
2ndPen-Leigh QueenslanderP Vohland
Junior Champion MaleWildash Advance Wildash Bahfords
Reserve Champion MaleWildash AsteroidWildash Bahfords
Grand Champion MaleWildash AsteroidWildash Bahfords
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16 
1stPen-Leigh LoisP Vohland
Class 9Female 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stAshley SilkyWildash Bahfords
Class 11Female 24-30 Months
1stStrathgyle RubyWildash Bahfords
Class 12Female Over 30 Months
1stStrathgyle XenaWildash Bahfords
Junior Champion FemalePen-Leigh LoisP Vohland
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleAshley SilkyWildash Bahfords
Senior Champion FemaleStrathgyle RubyWildash Bahfords
Reserve Senior Champion FemaleStrathgyle XenaWildash Bahfords
Grand Champion FemaleStrathgyle RubyWildash Bahfords
Charbray
Class 10Female 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stBewick JennaD Priddle & P Jefferis
Grand Champion FemaleBewick JennaD Priddle & P Jefferis
Simbrah
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16
1stMeldon Park JugglerMeldon Park Simmentals
Junior Champion MaleMeldon Park JugglerMeldon Park Simmentals
Grand Champion MaleMeldon Park JugglerMeldon Park Simmentals
Angus
Class 3Male 16 Months & Under 20
1stAcacia J33Acacia Angus
2ndOak Creek ByeAppealBoss Angus
Junior Champion MaleAcacia J33Acacia Angus
Reserve Junior Champion MaleOak Creek ByeAppealBoss Angus
Grand Champion MaleAcacia J33Acacia Angus
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stAcacia K9Acacia Angus
2ndGold StanMiss ZeldarT&T Nuttridge
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stBarkers Creek FloraNanango SHS
2ndK5X WhitneySB Hayward & K Smith
Class 9Female 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stK5X Wilcoola J21SB Hayward & K Smith
2ndK5X Lois J40SB Hayward & K Smith
Class 10Female 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stBulliac Ester J 11Bulliac Angus
Class 11Female 24-30 Months
1stK5X Lisa H56SB Hayward & K Smith
Class 12Female Over 30 Months
1stBulliac MildredBulliac Angus
Junior Champion FemaleK5X Wilcoola J21SB Hayward & K Smith
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleAcacia K9Acacia Angus
Senior Champion Female K5X Lisa H56SB Hayward & K Smith
Reserve Senior Champion Bulliac MildredBulliac Angus
Grand Champion FemaleK5X Wilcoola J21SB Hayward & K Smith
Dexter
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stSilver Fern LadyTD & TM Nuttridge
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16
1stSilver Fern So JealousTD & TM Nuttridge
Junior Champion FemaleSilver Fern LadyTD & TM Nuttridge
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleSilver Fern So JealousTD & TM Nuttridge
Red Angus
Class 1Male Under 12 Months
1stDonna-Lyn Kingston TowerMilton & Cheryl Fowler
Class 2Male 12 months & Under 16 months
1stK5 Jackson J49SB Hayward & Son
Class 3Male 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stK5X Jackpot J20SB Hayward & Son
Class 5Male 24-30 Months
1stClearview James Bond CVJMelinda Hoey
Junior Champion MaleK5X Jackpot J20SB Hayward & Son
Reserve Junior Champion MaleK5 Jackson J49SB Hayward & Son
Senior Male ChampionClearview James Bond CVJMelinda Hoey
Grand Champion MaleK5X Jackpot J20SB Hayward & Son
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stK5 Red Zara K37SB Hayward & Son
Junior Champion FemaleK5 Red Zara K37SB Hayward & Son
Speckle Park
Class 3Male 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stWattlegrove Lacerta J123Wattlegrovve Speckle Park
2ndWattlegrove CrikeyWattlegrovve Speckle Park
Junior Champion MaleWattlegrove Lacerta J123Wattlegrovve Speckle Park
Reserve Junior Champion MaleWattlegrove CrikeyWattlegrovve Speckle Park
Grand Champion MaleWattlegrove Lacerta J123Wattlegrovve Speckle Park
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stWattle Grove Star DustSpecklePark
2ndCoradale Speckle Park MillySpecklePark
Junior Champion FemaleWattle Grove Star DustSpecklePark
Grand Champion Female Wattle Grove Star DustSpecklePark
Poll Hereford
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stKalem Flower PetalKalem Poll Hereford
Class 9Female 16 Months & Under 20
1stKalem NevaKalem Poll Hereford
2ndKalem Flower PetalKalem Poll Hereford
Junior Champion FemaleKalem Flower PetalKalem Poll Hereford
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleKalem NevaKalem Poll Hereford
Grand Champion FemaleKalem Flower PetalKalem Poll Hereford
Australian Lowline
Class 1Male Under 12 Months
1stPittsworth KodaPittsworth SHS
Class 6 Bull over 30 months 
1stDaleabin GusC&J Schiller
Junior Champion MalePittsworth KodaPittsworth SHS
Senior Champion MaleDaleabin GusC&J Schiller
Grand Champion MalePittsworth KodaPittsworth SHS
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stSunrise KahluaC Schiller
2ndLik Lik KaylaC&J Schiller
Class 9Female 16 Months & Under 20 Months
1stLik Lik JelindaC&J Schiller
2ndLik Lik JemimaC&J Schiller
Class 10Female 20 months & under 2 Years
1stSunrise KahluaC Schiller
Class 12 Female over 30 months 
1stLik Lik GeorginaC&J Schiller
Junior Champion FemaleLik Lik JelinaC&J Schiller
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleSunrise JubileeC&J Schiller
Senior Champion FemaleSunrise JubileeC Shiller
Reserve Senior Champion FemaleLik Lik GeorginaC&J Schiller
Grand Champion FemaleLik Lik JelinaC&J Schiller
Murray Grey
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stSteel Rudd WalnutB Densley
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stSteel Rudd Miss MagndiaB Densley
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleSteel Rudd WalnutB Densley
Simmentals
Class 1Male Under 12 Months
1stKBV KaisanchiefKBV Simmental
Class 2Male 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stKBV JokerKBV Simmental
2ndMeldon Park KingPingKBV Simmental
Class 4Male 20 Months & Under 2 Years
1stKBV JudgeKBV Simmental
Junior Champion KBV JokerKBV Simmental
Reserve Junior ChampionKBV KaisanchiefKBV Simmental
Senior Champion MaleKBV JudgeKBV Simmental
Grand Champion MaleKBV JudgeKBV Simmental
Class 7Female Under 12 Months
1stMeldon Park KnockoutMeldon Park Simmentals
Class 8Female 12 Months & Under 16 Months
1stSylandals NoraKBV Simmental
2ndMeldon Park JewelMeldon Park Simmentals
Class 12Female Over 30 Months
1stSylverdale HammerliKBV Simmental
Junior Champion FemaleMeldon Park KnockoutMeldon Park Simmentals
Reserve Junior Champion FemaleSylandals NoraKBV Simmental
Senior Champion FemaleSylverdale HammerliKBV Simmental
Grand Champion MaleMeldon Park JewelMeldon Park Simmentals

Sheep

All Breeds Champion
Supreme Champion Ram
White SuffolkJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Supreme Champion Ram
Poll DorsatL Frey
Supreme Champion Ewe
White SuffolkJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Poll DorsetL Frey
Supreme Breeders Group
White SuffolkJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Breeders Group
Poll DorsetL Frey
Supreme Sheep of the Show
White SuffolkJ Milton & A Hall
Suffolk
Class 1Ram Lamb
1stJ Milton & A Hall
2ndJ Milton & A Hall
3rdG Batterham
Class 2Ram 2 Tooth
1stG Batterham
Class 4Ewe Lamb
1stJ Milton & A Hall
2ndJ Milton & A Hall
3rdJ Milton & A Hall
Class 5Ewe 2 Tooth
1stJ Milton & A Hall
2ndJ Milton & A Hall
3rdJ Milton & A Hall
Class 5Ewe 2 Tooth
1stG Batterham
Class 6Ewe 4 Tooth
1stG Batterham
Breeders Group
1stJ Milton & A Hall
2ndG Batterham
3rdG Batterham
Champion RamG Batterham
Reserve ChampionJ Milton & A Hall
Champion EweJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Champion EweG Batterham
Champion Breeders GroupJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Champion Breeders GroupG Batterham
Southdown
Class 1Ram Lamb
1stAM & NA Byrne
2ndAM & NA Byrne
Class 2Ram 2 Tooth
1stAM & NA Byrne
2ndAM & NA Byrne
3rdAM & NA Byrne
Class 6Ewe 4 Tooth
1stAM & NA Byrne
Champion RamAM & NA Byrne
Reserve Champion RamAM & NA Byrne
Champion EweAM & NA Byrne
Poll Dorset
Class 1Ram Lamb
1stL Frey
Class 3Ram 4 tooth
1stL Frey
Class 4Ewe Lamb
1stL Frey
Class 5Ewe 2 Tooth
1stL Frey
Class 6Ewe 4 Tooth
1stL Frey
2ndL Frey
Breeders Group
1stL Frey
2ndL Frey
Champion RamL Frey
Reserve Champion RamL Frey
Reserve Champion EweL Frey
Champion Breeders GroupL Frey
Reserve Champion Breeders GroupL Frey
Texel
Class 1Ram Lamb
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
3rdScots PGC
Class 2Ram 2 Tooth
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
3rdScots PGC
Class 3Ram 4 Tooth
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
Class 4Ewe Lamb
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
3rdScots PGC
Class 5Ewe 2 Tooth
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
3rdScots PGC
Class 6Ewe 4 Tooth
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
Class 7 Breeders Group
1stScots PGC
2ndScots PGC
Champion RamScots PGC
Reserve Champion RamScots PGC
Champion EweScots PGC
Reserve Champion EweScots PGC
Champion Breeders GroupScots PGC
Reserve Champion Breeders GroupScots PGC
White Suffolk
Class 1Ram Lamb
1stJ Milton & A Hall
2ndJ Milton & A Hall
Class 4Ewe Lamb 
1stJ Milton & A Hall
2ndJ Milton & A Hall
Breeders GroupJ Milton & A Hall
Champion RamJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Champion RamJ Milton & A Hall
Champion EweJ Milton & A Hall
Reserve Champion RamJ Milton & A Hall
Champion Breeders GroupJ Milton & A Hall
Dorset Lamb
Class 1Ram Lamb
1stL Frey
Class 2Ram 2 Tooth
1stL Frey
Class 3Ram 4 Tooth
1stL Frey
Class 5Ewe 2 Tooth
1stL Frey
Class 6Ewe 4 Tooth
1stL Frey
Breeders GroupL Frey
Champion RamL Frey
Reserve Champion RamL Frey
Champion EweL Frey
Reserve Champion EweL Frey

Ute Show

QCAS Classes
Best B&S Ute
1stJamie Lanham
2ndMatt Bellert
Best Street Ute
1stJosh Bryce
2ndLauren McKenzie
Best Chicks Ute
1stSamantha Davin
2ndJodie Rickes
Best 4*4
1stJodie Ricks
2ndTammy Smith
Best Work Ute
1stClifton Auto Ag Repair
2ndClifton Auto Ag Repair
Best Feral Ute
1stBrad Mackellar
2ndPaul Davin
Best Classic Ute
1stJosh Bryce
2ndPaul Davin
Other Classes
Best Themed
1stSamantha Davin
2ndTammy Smith
Best Business Exhibit
1stClifton Auto Ag Repairs
2ndOutback Outlaws
Pre 2000
1stJosh Bryce
2ndJake Parton
Post 2000
1stJames Kedar
2ndBagz
Bullbar
1stJames Kedar
2ndSamantha Davin
Tray or Back
1stJames Kedar
2ndBrad Mackellar
Local
1stJames Kedar
2ndLauren McKenzie
Champion OverallJosh Bryce

Friday Sheep

Class 1Pen Three lambs under 44kg
1stPeter Ellis
2ndS&J Free
3rd Peter Bredhauer
Class 2Pen Three lambs over 44kg
1stPeter Ellis
2nd Peter Bredhauer
3rd Colleen Horton
Class 3Single Lamb Under 44kg
1stS&J Free
2ndB&H O'Donhoe
3rd Peter Ellis
Class 4Single Lamb over 44kg
1stA&J Simmons
2ndS&J Free
3rd Joppich Pastoral
Class 5Pen Three Hoggarts
N/A
Class 6Pen Three X Bred Wethers
1stB&H O'Donhoe
Class 7Pen Three Merino Wethers
N/A
Class 8X Bred Ewe with Sucker at Foot
1stS&J Free
2ndS&J Free
Champion Lamb
A&J Simmons
Reserve Champion Lamb
A&J Simmons
Points Prize
S&J Free

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

Pavilion Results 2015

Wool
Class 1Fine Wool
1stG&A Fearby
Class 2Medium Wool
1stG&A Fearby
Class 3X Bred
1stP Hood
Champion FleeceG&A Fearby
Reserve Champion Belita Welsh
Local FleeceD O'Leary
Farm Produce
Class 1Best 5kg any variety Wheat
1stJ Piper
2ndBazley Family
Class 3Best 5kg any variety Barley
1stJ Piper
Champion 5kgJ Piper
Class 4Best 5kg Maize
1stI Weier
Class 83 Maize cobs - Ripe
1stFrank Anderson
Class 10Best Single Cob of Maize - Ripe
1stFrank Anderson
Points PrizeFrank Anderson
Sorghum
Class 11Best 5kg Grain Sorghum
1stJim Pauli
2ndI Weier
Class 12a3 Heads Sorghum - any variety - semi mature
1stI Weier
Class 133 Heads Sorghum - Mature
1stJ Piper
2nd J Piper
Class 14Sheaf of Grain Sorghum - 12 Stalks
1stI Weier
2ndJ Piper
Points PrizeIan Weier
Sunflowers
Class 15Best 5kg Sunflower Seed - Oil Seed
1stJ Piper
Class 16Best 5kg - Sunflower Birdseed
1stBazley Family
Class 18Sunflower - Oilseed Ripe
1stI Weier
Class 20Sunflower - Best Ripe head - Birdseed
1stI Weier
Points PrizeIan Weier
General Classes
Class 23 Best 5kg Oats
1stG Hinz
2ndB&M Hamilton
Class 24Best 5kg Pannicum
1stA&H Gillam
Class 28Best 5kg Soya Seed
1stA&H Gillam
Points PrizeA&H Gillam
Fodder
Class 31Sheaf Fodder
1stB&M Hamilton
2ndR Olsen
Class 32Sheaf Oats
1stB&M Hamilton
Class 33Sheaf Barley
1stB&M Hamilton
Class 33aSheaf Wheat
1stTed Shooter
Class 36Sheaf Forage Sorghum
1stBazley Family
Class 37Sheaf White French Millet
1stB&M Hamilton
Class 39Sheaf any other Fodder
1stR Olsen
Champion SheafBazley Family
Class 40Bale Oaten Hay
1stB Darr
Class 41Bale Lucerne Hay
1stTrevor Sutton
2ndG O'Leary
Class 42Bale any other Hay
1stTrevor Sutton
2ndB Darr
Class 43Chaff - one Bag Lucerne
1stTrevor Sutton
Class 44Chaff - one bag - any other
1stTrevor Sutton
Overall Points PrizeIan Weier
Vegetables
Class 0 Aubergine
1stTracey Eglinngton
Class 3Beans - French Plate
1stDeclan & Lacey Maguire
2ndDeclan & Lacey Maguire
Class 4Beans - Runner - Plate
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 8Capsicums - Green 3
1stAnthony Fogarty
2ndDeclan & Lacey Maguire
Class 9Capsicums - Red 3
1stAnthony Fogarty
Class 13Corn - 2 Cobs
1stToby Howell
Class 15Cucumbers - Apple 3
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 18Eggs Brown - 1 Dozen
1stReece O'Leary
2ndGraham & Agnes Wright
Class 19Eggs White - 1 Dozen
1stBernadette Comerford
Class 21Garlic 3 Bulbs
1stI&D Sobbe
2ndI&D Sobbe
Class 22Herbs - Green Collection of 5
1stSusan Thompson
2ndDeclan & Lacey Maguire
Class 26Marrows,Squash Collection
1stDeclan & Lacey Maguire
Class 27Marrows - Long Green 2
1stTracey Eglinngton
Class 29Onions Commercial 2kg
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 31Onions - Large Brown 6
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 33Onions - Pickling 1kg
1stA&H Gillam
Class 35Parsley - Bunch
1stI&D Sobbe
2ndToby Atwell
Class 43Silverbeet 4 Stalks
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 44Squash - any other variety
1stAnne Pederson
Class 44a
1stTracey Eglington
Class 45Squash - Button 3
1stTracey Eglington
Class 46Squash - Custard 2
1stToby Atwell
Class 47Sweet Potato Gold 2
1stA&H Gillam
Class 48Sweet Potato White/Purple
1stA&H Gillam
Class 49Tomatoes Cherry Red 10
1stI&D Sobbe
2ndTim Thornton
Class 52Tomatoes Egg Red 3
1stAnthony Fogarty
Class 54Tomatoes 3
1stAnthony Fogarty
Class 56Vegetables - Collection
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 57Chillies - Collection
1stDeclan & Lacey Maguire
2nd A&H Gillam
Class 59 Best Collection
1stI&D Sobbe
Pumpkin
Class 60Queensland Blue
1stByron Saville
2ndI&D Sobbe
Class 61Jarrahdale
1stByron Saville
Class 62Any Other Variety
1stJohn Williams
2ndVincent Pohlman
Class 63Giant Pumpkin
1stJohn Williams
Class 64Butternut
1stA&H Gillam
2ndMargaret Hinz
Class 65Kent - (Jap)
1st John Williams
2ndByron Saville
Class 66Other
1stD&I Sobbe
Points PrizeI&D Sobbe
Fruit
Class 4Figs - 6
1stI&D Sobbe
2ndA&H Gillam
Class 6Grapes - Black 3 bunches
1stA&H Gillam
2ndTim Thornton
Class 7Grapes - Collection
1stTim Thornton
Class 8Grapes - Other Variety
1stA&H Gillam
Class 9Grapes- White 3 bunches
1stTim Thornton
Class 10Lemons 3
1stToby Atwell
Class 11Melon Collection
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 12Melons- Rockmelon
1stAnthony Fogarty
Class 13Melons - Rockmelons
1stAnthony Fogarty
Class 14Melons - Watermelon
1stTerry O'Halloran
Class 17Olive - Plate
1stClaire O'Leary
Class 19Peaches - any variety 
1stA&H Gillam
2ndRayley McGinness
Class 20Peas 6 
1stI&D Sobbe
Class 21Pecans - plate
1stA&H Gillam
Class 22Plums - 6
1stA&H Gillam
Class 23Quinces - 6 
1stI&D Sobbe
Points PrizeA&H Gillam
Boiled Fruit Cake
1stVal Telford
2ndChris Howard
3rdKevin Flynn
Culinary
Class 1Plate of Chocolate Slice
1stOlive Shooter
2ndClaire O'Leary
Class 2Plate of 6 Scones
1stOlive Shooter
2ndJulie Thomas
Class 3Rich Fruit Cake
1stRobert Drinan
2ndElma Ruhle
Class 4Sultana Cake
1stElma Ruhle
2ndVal Telford
Class 5Decorated Cake
1stFay Waldron
2ndYvonne Barlow
Class 6Iced Novelty Cake
1stYvonne Barlow
Class 7Steamed Plum Pudding
1stMargaret Saville
2ndSheryl O'Donohoe
Class 8Boiled Fruit Cake
1stOlive Shooter
2ndRobert Drinan
Class 9Plate of Small Ckaes
1stClaire O'Leary
Class 10Butter Sponge
1stVal Telford
2ndElma Ruhle
Class 11 Corn Flour Sponge
1stVal Telford
2ndElma Ruhle
Class 12Chocolate Sponge
1stVal Telford
Class 13Plate of Lamingtons
1stSheree Lowry
Class 14Jam Roll
1stOlive Shooter
2ndSheree Lowry
Class 15Plate of Kisses
1stOlive Shooter
2ndSheryl O'Donohoe
Class 16Plate of Pikelets
1stBernadette Comerford
Class 17Peach Blossom Cake
1stVal Telford
2ndElma Ruhle
Class 18Loaf of Home Made Bread
1stB Comerford
2ndB Comerford
Class 19Plate of Slice
1stElma Ruhle
2ndOlive Shooter
Class 20Bread Made in Bread Maker
1stSheryl O'Donohoe
Class 21Bread Rolls
1stB Comerford
2ndB Comerford
Class 22Ginger Biscuits
1stVal Telford
2ndOlive Shooter
Class 24Coconut Ice
1stVal Telford
2ndMargaret Saville
Class 25Plate of Rolled Oats Biscuits
1stVal Telford
2ndLM Bradshaw
Class 26Damper
1stJ Thomas
2ndClare O'Leary
Class 27Kentish Cake
1stElma Ruhle
2ndNicola Saville
Class 28Orange Bar
1stNicola Saville
2ndKevin Flynn
Class 29Chocolate Bar
1stElma Ruhle
2ndNicola Saville
Class 30Pumpkin Scone
1stShannon Priebbenow
Class 31Sultana Scones
1stOlive Shooter
2ndNicola Saville
Class 32Cinnamon Tea Cake 
1stOlive Shooter
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 33Plate of Marshmallows
1stOlive Shooter
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 34Shortbread
1stOlive Shooter
2ndB Comerford
Class 35Boiled Fruit Cake
1stElma Ruhle
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 36Light Pumpkin Fruit Cake
1stAshley Gillam
2ndDianne Sobbe
Class 38Butter Bar
1stNicola Saville
Class 396 Muffins
1stSheree Lowry
2ndSuzy Parry
Class 40Packet Cake
1stShannon Priebbenow
2ndSheryl O'Donohoe
Champion SpongeVal Telford
Champion Cake of ShowRobert Drinan
Points PrizeOlive Shooter
Junior Culinary
Class 43Jam Drops
1stMassie Atwell
2ndAlex Atwell Tied with Toby Atwell
Class 47Orange Bar Cake
1stLacey Maguire
Class 49Chocolate Bar Cake
1stLacey Maguire
Class 51Plate of six Scones
1stLacey Maguire
Class 54Plate of Toffee
1stLacey Maguire
Class 55Arrowroot Biscuits - Preschool & Year 1
1stPaige Priebbenow
2ndClaire Bell
3rdRiley Bell
Class 56Decorated Biscuit
1stKathleen
2ndAlia
3rdJackson
Home Made Preserves
Class 1Bottle of Tomato Sauce
1stWendy Keats
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 2Bottle of Chutney
1stMargaret Saville
2ndJaneen Maguire
Class 3Bottle of Tomato Relish
1stWendy Keats
2ndMargaret Hinz
Class 4Bottle of Mustard Pickles
1stElma Ruhle
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 4aGreen Tomato Pickle
1stRayley McInnes
Class 5Collection of Jams
1stMargaret Hinz
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 6Bottle of Apricot Jam
1stHelen Gillam
2ndHelen Gillam
Class 7Bottle of Tomato Jam
1stAnne Pederson
2ndMargaret Hinz
Class 8Bottle of Plum Jam
1stMargaret Hinz
2ndMargaret Hinz
Class 9Bottle of Peach Jam
1stClair O'Leary
2ndMargaret Hinz
Class 10Bottle of Grape Jam
1stHelen Gillam
2ndDianne Sobbe
Class 11Bottle of Fig Jam
1stJaneen Maguire
2ndMargaret Saville
Class 12Bottle of Strawberry Jam
1stJaneen Maguire
2ndDulcie Darr
Class 15Bottle of any Jam
1stMargaret Brown
2ndM Hamilton
Class 16Bottle of Sweet Marmalade
1stMeg Bazley
2ndMargaret Brown
Class 17Bottle of Three Fruits
1stJaneen Maguire
Class 18Bottle of Any other Marmalade
1stMargaret Brown
2ndM Hamilton
Class 19 Bottle of Lemon Butter
1stM Hamilton
2ndLuci Hedley
Class 20Bottle of Any Other Butter
1stM Hamilton
2ndLuse O'Leary
Class 21Bottle of Olives
1stGail Fulton
2ndGail Fulton
Points Prize WinnerHelen Gillam 
Margaret Hinz
Fine Arts
Class 1Landscape - any medium
1stG Hemester
2ndG Hemester
Class 2Drawing - any medium
1stM Weideman
2ndDenise Taylor
Class 3Any Subject - any medium
1stDenise Taylor
2ndM Weideman
Class 4Novice
1stL Hoskins-Mech
2ndC Fisher
ChampionDenise Taylor
Junior Art
Any Subject
Class 15 Years & Under
1stKaleb Millard
2ndJack Burton
H/CTaylor Priebbenow
H/CPaige Pribbenow
6 Years & Under
1stStephen Olsen
2ndNathaneal Lucas
H/CJessica Wardlow
8 Years & Under
1stCharlie Murdoch
2ndAzari-Ella
H/CDestiny Cox
12 Years & Under
1stLauren Smith
2ndElizabeth Nicol
16 Years & Under
1stBridgette Meara
Black & White
10 Years & Under 
1stLily Rickert
12 Years & Under
1stAbigail Maker
14 Years & Under
1stAlicia Gillam
2ndAlicia Gillam
16 Years & Under
1stAlana Gillam
Any Subject ChampionBridgette Meara
Champion Black & WhiteAlicia Gillam
Comerford Family PrizeBridgette Meara
Junior Handicraft & Hobby
Under 10
Class 35Leggo Display
1stJak Kiepe
2ndJack Burton
Class 40Any Other Article
1stConnor Baldwin
2ndDestiny Cox
Under 14
Class 41Lego Display
1stVincent Pohlman
2ndWilliam Lawrence
Class 42Model
1stVincent Pohlman
Class 46Item of Loom Band Work
1stLacey Maguire
2ndLacey Maguire
Class 47Any Other Article
1stVincent Pohlman
Class 53Treasure Island Artwork Under 5
1stEmily Vantuinen
2ndIsabelle Heatherington
Class 54Treasure Island Artwork over 5
1stReece O'Leary
2ndDestiny Cox
Handicraft & Hobby
Class 4aSoft Toy Small
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 5Article from recyled material
1stLesa Bradshaw
2ndY Barlow
Class 7Handmade Greeting card - Stitched
1stI Blurton
2ndI Blurton
Class 8Handmade Card - Any Other Medium
1stStephanie Keats
2ndSharyn Connelly
Class 9Handmade Card - 3 Dimensions
1stY Barlow
2ndSharyn Connelly
Class 13Article Folk Art
1stY Barlow
Class 14Article of Decorative Art
1stY Barlow
Class 16Article of Jewlerry
1stJ Knights
2ndLinda Hoskins-Meech
Class 17Article of Beadwork
1stCarol Delaney
2ndLinda Hoskins-Meech
Class 18Christmas Decoration
1stLuci Holley
2ndLesa Bradshaw
Class 20Long Stitch - Mounted
1stAnn Cross
2ndAnn Cross
Class 23Scrapbook Page - Decorative
1stStephanie Keats
2ndY Barlow
Class 24Scrapbook Page - Photo Pressing
1stY Barlow
Class 26aHand Quilted Article Small
1stNicala Saville
Class 28Any Other Article
1stL Wissemann
2ndM Dela Croix
Class 29Craft Item  made from Natural Products
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 30Article of Woodwork
1stDarryl Barlow
2ndHayden Smith
Class 32Paper Mache - Ornamental
1stJ Wellings
2ndM De La Croix
Class 33Paper Mache - Practical
1stJ Wellings
Photography
Open
Class 1Series of Photos
1stMeg Bazley
2ndSandy Adsett
Class 2Portrait Study
1stJessica Barlow
2ndKerryn Wallace
Class 3Child or Children Study
1stKerryn Wallace
2ndSandy Adsett
Class 4Animals/Birds/Insects
1stJessica Barlow
2ndJessica Barlow
Class 5Scenic 
1stJessica Barlow
2ndJessica Barlow
Class 6Local Event
1stIan Hinrichsen
2ndIan Hinrichsen
Class 7Flowers or Gardens
1stRosemary Hinrichsen
2ndIan Hinrichsen
Class 8Humorous
1stCharmaine Brown
2ndKim Hedges
Class 9Any Other Subject
1stIan Hinrichsen
2ndSandy Adsett
Class 10Any Subject Digitally Altered
1stMarion De La Croix
2ndMarion De La Croix
Class 11Enlargements
1stIan Hinrichsen
2ndIan Hinrichsen
Junior Section
Class 12My Pet
1stAlicia Gillam
Class 13People or Person
1stAlicia Gillam
2ndAlicia Gillam
Class 14Animals/Birds/Insects
1stAlicia Gillam
2ndAlicia Gillam
Class 15Scenic 
1stAlicia Gillam
2ndLuke Meara
Class 16Photo Featuring the Colour Yellow
1stLuke Meara
2ndLuke Meara
Class 17Any Other Subject
1stClare Weidemann
2ndClare Weidemann
Champion Open Jessica Barlow
Champion Junior Luke Meara
Peoples ChoiceAlicia Gillam
Needlework
Class 8Knitted Article 13-15 Years
1stAlicia Gillam
2ndAlicia Gillam
Class 9Three Piece Outfit for Baby (a) Knitted
1stLin Proud
Class 9Three Piece Outfit for Baby (b) Crochet
1stLin Proud
Class 10Infants Bootees (a) Knitted
1stMarg McDonald
2ndCaroline Parry
Class 10Infants Bootees (b) Crochet
1stLin Proud
Class 11Babies Jacket (a) Knitted
1stLin Proud
Class 12Childs Knitted Cardigan/Pullover
1stLin Proud
2ndDaph Fiechner
Class 14Crochet Cardagain/Pullover Children Adult
1stMargaret Macdonald
Class 16Covered coathanger knitted/crochet
1stA Pedersen
2ndA Pedersen
Class 17Rug Knitted
1stMarg McDonald
2ndDaph Fiechner
Class 18Rug Crochet
1stMarg McDonald
2ndGail Fulton
Class 19Crochet/Knitted article suitable for a gift
1stLenore Wissemann
2ndGail Fulton
Class 20Ladies Hankerchief handmade edge
1stMavis Wright
2ndMavis Wright
Class 21Face Washer or Handtowel Handmade Edge
1stMarg McDonald
2ndVon Prowse
Class 22Crochet Doily in Fine Cotton (20+)
1stMavis Wright
2ndMavis Wright
Class 23Crochet Doily in coarse Cotton
1stMavis Wright
Class 24Table Cloth/Supper Cloth
1stTommy Taylor
Class 25Article other than specified
1stGail Fulton
2ndLin Proud
Needlework
Class 27Garment Suitable for Child to 12 Years
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 29Adults Shirt/Blouse
1stLesa Bradshaw
2ndJoyce Bell
Class 30Ladys Nightdress/PJ's
1stLesa Bradshaw
2ndJoyce Bell
Class 31Apron
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 31a
1stP Hicks
Class 32Pot Holder
1stD Sobbe
2ndLesa Bradshaw
Class 33Machine Embroidery
1stI Blurton
2ndLyn Moody
Embroidery
Class 34Covered Cushion
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 35Doiley or Table Centre
1stD Sobbe
Class 36Candle Wicking
1stDianna Sesay
Class 39Heirloom Sewing - any article
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 42Patchwork Quilt
1stE Dick
2ndD Sobbe
Class 45Appliqued Article
1stD Sobbe
2ndD Sobbe
Class 47Best Novelty Item
1stLesa Bradshaw
Class 48Chicken Scratching - any article
1stLenore Wissemann
Class 49Novelty Tea Pot Cosy
1stLesa Bradshaw
2ndLin Proud
Adult Needlework over 70's
Class 1Covered Coat Hanger
1stTommy Taylor
Class 2Best Cushion Cover
1stTommy Taylor
Class 3Novelty Article
1stMarg McDonald
Class 4Knitted Garment
1stDaph Fiechner
Class 5Hankercheif - crochet edge
1stMavis Wright
2ndTommy Taylor
Class 6Crochet Doily
1stMavis Wright
Class 7Article of Fine Crochet
1stMavis Wright
2ndMavis Wright
Class 8Knee Rug - any medium
1stTommy Taylor
2ndMarg McDonald
Horticulture
Class 1Container of Salvia one variety
1stMarion Skaines
2ndMarion Skaines
Class 2Container of Salvia mixed variety
1stMarion Skaines
2ndJulie-Anne Flynn
Class 33 Gerbras
1stDot O'Leary
Class 3a1 Gerbra
1stBelinda Bell
Class 7Container of Daisies 1 variety
1stDot O'Leary
Class 8Container of Native Flowering Shrubs
1stAnnette Larkin
Class 9Container of Exotic Flowering Shrub
1stMarion Skaines
2nd B Comerford
Class 10Container of Climbing Plant
1stM Brown
Class 11Container of any other flower not spec
1stM Brown
2ndL Bazley
Class 12Container of Pink Flowers
1stK Atwell
Class 13Container of Blue Flowers
1stM Brown
2ndDot O'Leary
Class 14Container of Yellow Flowers
1stL Skidmore
Class 15Container of Marigolds 
1stB Comerford
2ndM Brown
Class 191 Spike Geranium - single
1stMarion Skaines
2ndMarion Skaines
Class 201 Spike of Geranium - double
1stM Brown
2ndLuci Hedley
Class 211 Spike of Ivy Geranium
1stBelinda Bell
Class 46Specimen of Maidenhair fern in Pot
1stBeryl Johns
Class 48Specimen of Foliage Plant in Pot
1stKate Flynn
2ndKate Flynn
Class 52Begonia Flowering Plant
1stKate Flynn
Class 57Bonsai
1stVictor Iverson
Class 56Specimen od succulent
1stStephanie Keates
Class 60Floral Saucer under 10
1stThomason Dwyer
2ndEmily Murry
Class 61Floral Saucer under 6
1stPaige Priebbenow
2ndSebastian
Champion Pot PlantBeryl Johns
Roses
Class 251 Pink Rose
1stDawn Taylor
2ndL Bazley
Class 261 White Rose
1stK Atwell
2ndL Bazley
Class 271 Yellow Rose
1stDot O'Leary 
2ndEileen Dick
Class 281 Red Rose
1stDot O'Leary 
2ndGlenys Logan
Class 291 Cream or Buff Rose
1stDot O'Leary 
Class 301 Orange Rose
1stKate Flynn
2ndDot O'Leary 
Class 311 Mauve Rose
1stKate Flynn
2ndEileen Dick
Class 331 Multi Coloured yellow orange buff rose
1stBelinda Bell
Class 341 Multi Coloured  mauve pink red Rose
1stDot O'Leary 
2ndEileen Dick
Class 363 Roses Bud to Bloom
1stBelinda Bell
Class 37Vase or Bowl of Roses
1stM Brown
Class 391 David Austin Rose
1stDawn Taylor
Class 411 French Rose
1stDawn Taylor
Class 421 Stem Minature Rose
1stBelinda Bell
Dahlias
Class 73Container of Dahlias
1stB Comerford
Floral Art
Class 1Foliage only designs
1stAnnette Larkin
2ndMarion Skaines
Class 2Table Centre Traditional or modern
1stMarion Skaines
Class 3Five Flowers
1stMarion Skaines
2ndMarion Skaines
Class 4Using a Shoe
1stMarion Skaines
2ndMarion Skaines
Class 5Design using Succulents
1stAnnette Larkin
2ndMarion Skaines
Class 6Any Irish Song Title
1stMarion Skaines
2ndAnnette Larkin
Junior Floral Art
Class 1Garden in broken plant pot
1stLacey Maguire
2ndChloe Lamegan
HCChloe M
Class 2Something made from fruit/vegetables
1stLacey Maguire
2ndGreenmount School
HCMia Dickeson
Home Brew
Class 1Lager/Light Beer
1stMike Conway
2ndMike Conway
Class 2Bitter Beer
1stLoyd Frizzell
2ndLoyd Frizzell
Class 3Beer - Dark
1stKirk Nicol
2ndLoyd Frizzell
Class 4Stout
1stKirk Nicol
2ndTom Weidman
Class 5 Specialty Beer
1stPauline Hicks
2ndGail Fulton
ChampionKirk Nicols
Reserve ChampionPauline Hicks

2015 Local Horse Events

Class 1Local Handler Junior
1stShelby Turl / Brittany Bourke
2ndEllie Stenzel / Phil Lowry
3rdLauren Smith / Bailey Dong
Class 2District Boy Rider 7 years & Under
1stHayden Galliot
2ndSam Stenzel
Class 3District Girl Rider - 7 Years & Under
1stShelby Turl
2ndEllie Stenzel
3rdAbby Pfingst
Class 4District Boy Rider 8-10 Years
1stReece O'Leary
Class 5District Girl Rider - 8-10 Years
1stDanneika Lyons
2ndGeorgie Hopins
Class 7District Girl Rider - 11-13 Years
1stImogen Taylor
2ndIsabel Burton
3rdKiara Bressington
Class 8District Boy Rider 14-16 Years
1stPhil Lowry
2ndReilly Turl
3rdEric Heatherington
Class 9District Girl Rider 14-16 Years
1stAnita Maggaris
2ndNickayla Lyons
3rdMadison Jones
Champion Boy RiderPhil Lowry
Reserve ChampionReilly Turl
Champion Girl RiderAnita Maggaris
Reserve ChampionNickayla Lyons
Class 10District Childs Pony Hack n.e. 14hh rider under 12
1stIsabel Burton
Class 11Novice District Pony Hack n.e. 14hh
1stReilly Turl
2ndIsabel Burton
Class 12Open District Pony Hack n.e. 12hh
1stReilly Turl
Champion District Pony HackReilly Turl
Class 15District Pleasure Pony n.e. 14hh
1stReilly Turl
Class 17Local Handler - Senior
1stR Walker
2ndKelly Stenzel
3rdKatrina O'Leary
Class 18Novice District Galloway Hack 14hh & n.e. 15hh
1stDanneka Lyons
2ndMaddison Jones
Class 19Open District Hack 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh
1stDanneka Lyons
2ndImogen Taylor
3rdGorgia Ezzy
Class 20Open District Galloway Hack 14.2hh n.e. 15hh
1stMaddiosn Jones
Class 21Childs District Galloway Hack 14.2hh n.e. 15hh (rider 17 & under)
1stDanneka Lyons
2ndImogen Taylor
3rdEric Hetherington
Champion Galloway HackDanneka Lyons
Reserve ChampionMaddison Jones
Class 23District Pleasure Galloway Hack 14hh n.e 15hh
1stImogen Taylor
2ndDanneka Lyons
3rdMaddison Jones
Class 24District Pair of Galloway Hacks 14hh n.e. 15hh
1stImogen Taylor
2ndDanneka Lyons
Class 25Novice District Hack over 15hh
1stKelly Stenzel
2ndDanae O'Keeffe
3rdJody Ezzy
Class 26Open District Hack 15hh & n.e. 16hh
1stKelly Stenzel
2ndJody Ezzy
3rdNodia Finzer
Class 27Open District Hack 16hh & Over
1stDanae O'Keeffe
2ndAnita Maggacis
Class 28Childrens District Hack 15hh & over (Rider 17 years & Under)
1stNickayla Lyons
2ndAnita Maggacis
Class 29Adult District Hack over 15hh (rider over 17 Years)
1stKelly Stenzel
2ndDanae O'Keeffe
3rdJody Ezzy
Champion District Hack Kelly Stenzel
Reserve ChampionDanae O'Keeffe
Class 30District Pleasure Hack over 15hh
1stJody Ezzy
2ndNodia Finzer
3rdAnita Maggacis
Class 31District Pair of Hacks over 15hh
1stRachel Walker
Nodia Finzer
Class 32District Lady Rider 17 Years & Over
1stDanae O'Keeffe
Champion District Adult RiderDanae O'Keeffe

2015 Sheep Dog Trial Results

Jim Flynn Memorial Encourage Trial
1stAdam MillerTighes Stan
2ndAdam MillerMoonburra Max
3rdAmy LloydCooks Nikita
4thBrad AndersonShaunders Millie
5thRuby PearceCanaa Maisie
6thDerek BinleadRowdy
Frank Logan Memorial Novice
1stGary BaxterFiesta Kala
2ndPeter MitchellColleys Cay
3rdGraeme HeathTe Rala Sport
4thCraig FreestoneMolly
5thWayne AbraBorderlodge Ben
6thColin ToppHierlys Boof
The Clifton Show Society Improver Trial
1stTrevor PercivalBrenkxis Dora
2ndGary BarkerBarkers Chase
3rdPeter MitchellColleys Cay
4thColin ToppHurtzys Emma
5thBrendan BangeBrenkris Fred
6thSnow PotterPotter Wal
Open
1stDale ForemanAkoonah Floss
2ndPeter MitchellWilies Tammy
3rdBrendan BangeBrenkris Fred
4thGary HintzMonasty Jaing Mick
5thJack DwanElwanvale Cash
6thGary BarkerBlackslump Jackson